36th Wing ~ Bitburg/Furstenfeldbruck Duty Roster

This new duty roster will link
the 36th Wing site to the USAF in Germany Roll Call.

NOTE: The links below lead to the USAF in Germany RollCall.
At this time, the USAF in Germany RollCall is offline as security updates are made.
Our desire is to increase your enjoyment and ensure your privacy while visiting our website.
We apologize for any inconvenience this temporary shutdown may cause.



Base, Wing and Group Elements

(Includes some attached or tenant units)


525 FIS/TFS/FS/AMU


53 FBS/FDS/TFS/FS/AMU


22 FBS/FDS/TFS/FS/AMU


1 PBS/TMS


23 FBS/FDS/TFS/AMU


71 TMS


36 OMS


36 FMS


36 EMS


36 MMS


36 AGS


36 A&E


36 AMS


36 CRS


36 SVS


36 CES


36 APS


36 SPS/SFS


36 MVS


36 TRANS


36 SUPPLY


36 MWRS


36 COMMS


2139 COMMS


585 SUPPORT


587 MMS


31 WEATHER


114 AC&W


1944 AACS


40 ARRS

Don't see your unit? Click Here!













Base, Wing & Group Level Elements
(Includes some attached or tenant units)

Base Housing

Base Personnel

Base HQ

Base Library

Bobby S Haynes
Jack McCleskey


Richard E. "Dick" Hazelmyer


Jim Greenya


Stephanie Boyle

36 HQ

36 Operations Grp

36 Air Base Group

36 Wing Q&A

Rich Harding
Albert M Ramirez


Robert Royer


Richard W. Clark


Rodney A. "ROD" Wenger
Stan Rickel


DCM

CBPO

Accounting & Finance

APO 132

Eddie McCartney
Rodney A. "ROD" Wenger
Kenneth Weston


John W. Brown
Dale P. Craig
Jay Koester
George M. Lauderbaugh
Johnetta "Lynn" Layton (Allen)


Jack D. Burton
Larry Granell
Bryan "B.A." Anderson


Ronald West


Command Post

Planning & Scheduling

Det 3, 7000 Contracting

Det 4, MES

Charlie Day


Bill Wathen


William L. Goss


Ralph Jones


36 Combat Support Group

Beth Allen
William H. Jarvis, III
George M. Lauderbaugh
George E. Ryan


Phil Moutria
SMSgt Barry M. Brooks
Nahir Shepard
Mike Sottile


36 Med Grp/Base Hospital/36 Tactical Hospital

Dr. William Roger Nelson
Cynthia A. Percy
Victor M. Riefkohl
Jon Shane
Danny Foster
Tina Hancock


Ted Youwer, CMSgt (ret)
Ed "Mario Andretti" Turner
Raymond A. Spencer
Daniel G. Soza
Bruce Oksol
Jim Reynolds





36 Security Police & Security Forces Squadrons

Roland Fogt
Bradford C. Fisher
Anne Fare
Tommy Dillard
Mike "Bert" Lambert
"Teddy" Lazorishak
Cynthia R. Lee
Brian Liu
Mark Nagus


Ed Chambers
William E. Clay
Chuck Comstock
Rich Croce
James "Jamie" Davis
Mark "Nellie" Nelligan
David L. Norcutt
Tony Overman
Dean Patton
Marvin "MOE" Landingham


Roger Castleman
Richard Carson
John Bird
Mike Barber
Michael H. Matheny
Mark Nagus
David Norris
Dave Okay
Norm Pihaly


K-9
Richard Karol
Will Kuehn




36 Air Police Squadron

K-9

Richard "Bob" Boyer
Dale Crafts
Michael Croninger
Bill Fox
Robert S. Gaiser
James "Jim" Garner
Roger Judd
Don Kling
Leon Nunez
Ray "O'D" "Rocky" O'Daniels


Walter J. Boober
Tom Butler
Ed Cole
Tom Farricker
Kenneth Graham
Roy Hall
Richard Laborico
Richard Novak
John A. Pedrin





36 Civil Engineering Squadron

Gary W. Amerman
Terry Creekmore


Carl C. "Okie" "CC" Johnson
Ernest Mona


E. Manny Padlan


AC/Refrigeration

Liq. Fuel Sys Maint.

Industrial Engineering

Thayer "Big Tom" Pope
Johnny "John" Geddings


Mike Giles


Michael "Mike" Hahn


Pavements & Grounds

Carpenters Shop

Interior Electric

Kenneth J. Burgess
Keith Daniels
Bobby Jackson


Dwight "Eddy" Eddington
Roy T. Johnson


Richard B. Jones


Site Development

Plumbing

Your Shop Here!

James R. Pairis


Roy Kirby


Your Name Here!





36 Organizational Maintenance Squadron

Randy Hickman


Robert "SNUFFY" Pullease
Msgt Thomas R. Dunfee


Don Martz


Phase Inspections

Postdock (F105D/F)

Crewchief

James "Jim" Greiner


James Adams


Neal Mackey





36 Field Maintenance Squadron

Pete Doe
"CAP"


Dan Falvey
Robert "Buda" "Wizard 1" Budahazy


Tommy Flow
James "JJ" Jones


Hydraulics

Engine Shop

Corrosion Control

Sue Adams


Lonnie "Alex" Alexander
Larry Dees


Wayne E. Reinstadtler


AGE

Wheel and Tire Shop

NDI Lab

Bernd "Munzie" Munzenmayer


Richard Moss


Clayton Pfeuffer (SSGT)


Electric Shop


Robert "The Hag" Haggard






36 Armament & Electronics Squadron

Ken "KC" Brady
Ray Davis, SSGT
Craig King


Samuel G. Deckard
James L. Justice


Weapons

Fire Control

Rex M. Ballenger


Henry Eastburn





36 Avionics Maintenance Squadron

Chris Edmonds
Danny Green
Mark A. Gwynn





36 Component Repair Squadron

Dave Gaston
"CAP"


Dan Falvey
Robert "Buda" "Wizard 1" Budahazy
SMSgt Barry M. Brooks


Roger G. Gillespie, Jr.
Jeff "Jefrado" Thomas


PMEL

POL

Avionics

Tom Hathaway


Marcelino "Marc" Akemann


Allen "Sly" Ajaye
Mark Darter


Engines - Wizards


Joseph Adams
Lonnie "Alex" Alexander
Mike "Buzz" Allred
Mike Benton
MSgt Kurt "Jimi" Hendrix
Dale "Bink" Binkley
Michael Bloom






36 Equipment Maintenance Squadron

Eddie "Skeet" Featherston
Nahir Shepard
Glenn Dohman
John Fischer
Fred Ham


Myron "Bo" Bokemper
Jeff Javelona
Dennis Smith
John Dymond


Curt McCormick
Robert Stolsig
Jeff Granberg
Timothy Dean
Greg Hood


Your Shop Name Here!

Armaments

Phase Maintenance

Your Name Here!

Robert Stolsig

Victor J. Osborne

BOMB DUMP FOLKS

Line Delivery

Storage and Handling

Munitions AFK

Kenneth “Pete” Peters

Johnny Dodson, TSgt (Ret)

Darryl "Tuck" Tucker





36 Munitions Maintenance Squadron

Michael "Mudcat" Bothe
John "Jay" Mathews
Michael Kluthe
Bill Hensler
Marc Dodge
Bob Twaddle
Steve Estes


Randy "Chet" Thompson
Kenneth Weston
Curt McCormick
J.P. Gausman
Douglas Ley
Jim Harvey


Weapons

Missile Shop

Bryan W. Marler


Emmett Wright





2139 Communications Squadron

Kevin Bonifield
Fred Brandli
W. Dan Broome aka "DB"
William "Bill" E. Hewitt, Jr.
Mark Lopez
Charlie Martin

Bob Chalfin
Mike Cimarusti
Richard Colicchio
Chuck Helm
Butch McMinn
Pete Orebaugh

Richard T. "Dick" Gillis
Tom Gold
Walter F Grimes, Jr.
Jack Healey
Robert J. Plourde




36 Communications Squadron

Richard T. "Dick" Gillis
Pete Orebaugh


Walter F Grimes, Jr.
Paul Pagel





1 Pilotless Bomber Squadron
1 Tactical Missile Squadron

George E. Craig
Clarence Hargett





71 Tactical Missile Squadron

Roger Carbone
John "Jack" DeCourcy
Robert Garside





587 Missile Maintenance Squadron

John "Jack" DeCourcy





585 Support Squadron

K-9

Eddie Phillips





31 Weather Squadron

Charles R. "Chuck" Nabors





36 Services Squadron

Jeff Gideon


Susie Putnick





36 Morale & Welfare Squadron

Shauna "Mickey" Anderson





36 Aircraft Generation Squadron

Fred Ham
Eric Dahlstrom
Dan Falvey
Charles "Chuck" R. Bray


Iris Coffel
Iris Tadlock
John Dymond
Eric Ewen


Weapons

Crewchiefs

Bruce Briel
Wilhelm Hiller
Jim Hurley
Richard Jacobson


Richard Hansen
Neal Mackey
Paul "osti" Osterberg


Engines

Mike Benton






525 Fighter Interceptor, Tactical Fighter,
&
Fighter Squadrons
525 Aircraft Maintenance Unit

Brad Johnson
Todd Chaloux
Scott "Peanut" Jones
MSgt Kurt "Jimi" Hendrix


Michael P. Garvey
Scott Crouch
George Frey
Lee James
Jimmie "JD" Jordan


Crewchiefs

Weapons

Richard Hansen
David W. Black
Dusty "Dog" Boyd
David Burkhalter
Mike Carey
Al Chavana
Jose A. "Gonzo" Gonzalez
Jay Jarman
Brad Johnson
Dave "country boy" Galyen


Pete Bush
Richard Gainous
Sean Harris
Mike Johnson
Larry Jones


QA

Fuel Systems

Colleen Daly


Glenn Andersen





53 Fighter-Bomber, Fighter Day, Tactical Fighter,
& Fighter Squadrons
53 Aircraft Maintenance Unit

Robert E. Gill
Charlie Day
Lt. Edward D. Eisele
MSgt Kurt "Jimi" Hendrix
Chris DeLaere


George Frey
John Goeke
Richard Gurka
Edward Longo
Jill Newport (Lamance)


Crewchiefs

Weapons

Charles "Mich" Broersma
Richard Hansen
Steve Ballard
David W. Black
Edward R Cunningham
Raymond Davis
Gordon "Rick" Hall
Paul "osti" Osterberg


Roy "Evil Roy Slade" Campbell
Shawn Coffey
Mike Johnson
Tom Moser
Bob Murray
James "Andy" Anderson


Operations

Supply

Dennis P. Clark
Vincent B Mckinley
Kenneth A. Murphy


Brian Anderson


Fuel Systems

Hydraulics

Myron "Bo" Bokemper


Kirk Kuykendall


Instrument Shop

Richard A. Molinari






22 Fighter-Bomber, Fighter Day, Tactical Fighter,
& Fighter Squadrons
22 Aircraft Maintenance Unit

Glenn Davis
Pete Doe
Bruce Andrews
David B. Hill, Jr.
Charles "Chuck" R. Bray
Msgt Thomas R. Dunfee


John Dymond
Lee James
Brad Johnson
Kevin Phillips
Chris DeLaere


Crewchiefs

Weapons

Richard Hansen
Garrett M. Ayotte
Frank E. Day
Neal Mackey
Paula McCray
Stan Rickel
Henry Wong


John F. Connolly
Richard Evans
Richard Gainous
Hector Gonzalez
Roy Person


Fuel Systems

B-Shop

Kevin Battisti


Anthony "Tony" Liferidge


QA

John Goeke






23 FBS/FDS/TFS/AMU

Weapons

Hydraulics

Raymond "Bo" or "Boz" Boback


Archie Thomashat





36 Supply Squadron

Dick Johnson
Randy Allison
Julie Ann Bishop-Crouch
Robert M. Brookover
Walter W. Goff


James Coulter
John A. Duplan,III
Rich Harding
Bill French
Chuck Husby





36 Transportation Squadron

David Boyle
Ron Dockswell
Alison Lemke (Gomez)


Timothy Dean
Shawn Hudson
Thomas Dolan





36 Motor Vehicle Squadron

David F. "Tiny" Talman





114 Aircraft Control & Warning Squadron

Grover Anderson





1944 Army Airways Communications System Squadron

John Earl Jaggers





40 Aerospace Rescue & Recovery Service Wing

Detachment 8

Fred R. "Woody" Thien





FUTURE UNIT DESIGNATIONS
Thanks to regs such as SACR 66-12, TACM 66-31, AFR 66-1, AFM 66-1, TACR 66-5,
and concepts like CIRF, MPIP, POMO, and COMO...AEFs, centralization, de-centralization,
we have quite a jumble of units designations here.


585 Tac Missle SQ.
Transient Alert

Coming Soon...
U.S. Army ADA Units
VICTOR Alert
Dependents


Rod and Gun Club
ZULU Alert


If you still don't see your name or unit,
Drop us a line!!!

Flying units and their associated AMUs (under COMO) will be listed together.
(i.e. 53 FDS/FBS/TFS/FS/AMU, 525 FIS/TFS/FS/AMU, etc.)
Shops will broken out based on what we get from your Roll Call entry.






This website is not affiliated with nor sanctioned by the United States Air Force or any government agency.
All information and opinions expressed here are the personal views of those who post them.
NOTE: Any posted material that is deemed by the webmaster to be of an offensive nature will be immediately removed.